Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Battleship NC Half Marathon
wilmington, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
10K Race
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Race Overall Females
1st
2142
LINDSAY BUTLER
00:44:51.1
7:12/mile
34
F
1
2nd
2189
JAYLEEN PAGAN
00:44:54.9
7:14/mile
20
F
2
3rd
2075
SHAWN MACPHERSON
00:49:14.7
7:54/mile
45
F
3
10K Race Overall Males
1st
2237
Lee Johnson
00:39:51.3
6:25/mile
53
M
1
2nd
2167
TIMOTHY HORST
00:41:31.5
6:40/mile
30
M
2
3rd
2151
JUSTIN GAMBILL
00:45:20.2
7:18/mile
38
M
3
10K Race Female 19 & Under
1st
2182
CAROL ANN MORSELL
01:01:56.2
9:49/mile
18
F
29
2nd
2156
KRISTEN GOUGH
01:34:14.0
14:56/mile
19
F
113
10K Race Male 19 & Under
1st
2164
ALEX HILL
00:54:32.6
8:35/mile
14
M
15
2nd
2171
MILO KENNY
00:57:10.8
9:04/mile
16
M
23
3rd
2006
NOAH BARKER
01:01:42.0
9:53/mile
12
M
35
10K Race Female 20-24
1st
2157
ELIZABETH GRUNE
00:51:49.4
8:07/mile
24
F
5
2nd
2213
KRISTEN HENDERSON
00:56:19.4
9:01/mile
24
F
11
3rd
2002
LENA ALTHOLZ
00:57:29.1
9:06/mile
24
F
13
10K Race Male 20-24
1st
2187
CARRSON OAKLEY
00:49:39.5
7:49/mile
23
M
7
2nd
2136
GRAYSON BETHEL
01:22:33.4
13:09/mile
21
M
75
10K Race Female 25-29
1st
2039
SHAUNA GIBSON
00:58:11.2
9:21/mile
25
F
17
2nd
2022
SULMY CASTRO
00:58:55.2
9:15/mile
25
F
19
3rd
2212
DANIELLE SMALLWOOD
00:59:44.7
9:30/mile
29
F
22
10K Race Male 25-29
1st
2034
MARK FALKNER
00:47:46.5
7:40/mile
25
M
4
2nd
2168
PAUL HRVOL
00:57:03.9
9:10/mile
27
M
22
3rd
2113
JEREMY SULLIVAN
01:02:08.5
9:55/mile
27
M
39
10K Race Female 30-34
1st
2044
JENNIFER HAGGETT
00:54:33.5
8:40/mile
30
F
9
2nd
2056
DORY JORDAN
00:59:01.1
9:27/mile
33
F
20
3rd
2082
KATHERINE MELTON
00:59:29.5
9:20/mile
30
F
21
10K Race Male 30-34
1st
2185
ROSS NADER
00:53:37.3
8:32/mile
30
M
13
2nd
2208
REED WESTRA
00:55:27.0
8:53/mile
32
M
16
3rd
2108
ERIC SESTA
00:55:54.0
8:53/mile
34
M
18
10K Race Female 35-39
1st
2093
JESSICA OESTER
00:53:23.3
8:28/mile
35
F
6
2nd
2161
CAROLYN HEATH
00:57:32.1
9:08/mile
35
F
14
3rd
2154
JENNIFER GLASS
01:01:50.3
9:47/mile
36
F
28
10K Race Male 35-39
1st
2134
NATHAN ALLEN
00:48:16.8
7:42/mile
38
M
5
2nd
2222
CHRIS LADNER
01:04:31.7
10:09/mile
35
M
48
3rd
2131
CASEY WORLEY
01:04:37.2
10:20/mile
35
M
50
10K Race Female 40-44
1st
2012
JENNIFER BELL
00:56:00.5
9:01/mile
42
F
10
2nd
2029
JACQUI DEGAN
00:57:32.6
9:12/mile
41
F
15
3rd
2210
DEBORAH WOJCIK
00:58:35.6
9:24/mile
43
F
18
10K Race Male 40-44
1st
2079
PATRICK MCCAULEY
00:51:32.9
8:18/mile
44
M
8
2nd
2196
ADAM SHERMAN
00:56:57.6
8:58/mile
40
M
21
3rd
2175
MARTY LONGBOTTOM
00:57:32.2
9:08/mile
44
M
26
10K Race Female 45-49
1st
2102
DINA SCAPPATURA
00:54:05.1
8:40/mile
48
F
8
2nd
2100
SUSAN RATLIFF
00:56:42.3
9:06/mile
49
F
12
3rd
2163
CAROLYN HILDEBRAND
01:00:37.2
9:45/mile
49
F
24
10K Race Male 45-49
1st
2241
Chris Elliott
00:52:02.2
8:20/mile
47
M
10
2nd
2224
DOUG RAMSEY
00:52:56.0
8:28/mile
46
M
12
3rd
2148
JIM CROWLEY
00:57:24.3
9:06/mile
49
M
24
10K Race Female 50-54
1st
2226
LISA WALSH
00:53:53.4
8:40/mile
51
F
7
2nd
2165
LISA HILL
00:57:33.7
9:05/mile
50
F
16
3rd
2183
CATHERINE MORSELL
01:01:46.0
9:47/mile
52
F
27
10K Race Male 50-54
1st
2152
PAUL GIBBS
00:49:23.3
7:53/mile
50
M
6
2nd
2206
ROB WAGNER
00:52:43.0
8:27/mile
54
M
11
3rd
2181
JACK MORGAN
00:56:33.1
9:04/mile
52
M
20
10K Race Female 55-59
1st
2054
CAROLYN JOHNSON
01:05:22.1
10:21/mile
56
F
43
2nd
2158
SHELLEY GUPTON
01:05:47.6
10:23/mile
59
F
46
3rd
2209
JOSIE WHITMORE
01:05:47.6
10:24/mile
58
F
47
10K Race Male 55-59
1st
2160
SAM HARRIS
00:53:41.9
8:37/mile
56
M
14
2nd
2204
NICK TOFFOLON
00:55:37.3
8:52/mile
56
M
17
3rd
2078
THOMAS MAYR
00:59:16.2
9:29/mile
55
M
30
10K Race Female 60-64
1st
2231
Molly Tyson
00:50:53.7
8:10/mile
61
F
4
2nd
2179
JUNE MICHEL
01:09:06.7
10:57/mile
61
F
62
3rd
2001
PAMELA ALLEN
01:10:09.4
11:06/mile
62
F
67
10K Race Male 60-64
1st
2159
COTHRAN HARRIS
00:51:54.7
8:19/mile
64
M
9
2nd
2198
TERRY SMITH
01:02:43.0
10:04/mile
62
M
41
3rd
2064
LOYD LEONARD
01:07:05.9
10:39/mile
61
M
57
10K Race Female 65-69
1st
2177
CHRISTINE MCNAMEE
01:25:29.9
13:33/mile
66
F
105
10K Race Male 65-69
1st
2120
GAYLORD VINCE
01:04:35.3
10:11/mile
65
M
49
2nd
2046
MANFRED HELLMERS
01:50:18.0
17:37/mile
68
M
85
10K Race Male 70+
1st
2096
ZIG PERET
01:17:25.2
12:14/mile
73
M
70
2nd
2238
WILLIAM EBERLE
01:40:40.1
16:07/mile
70
M
83