Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Battleship NC Half Marathon
wilmington, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
10K Race
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 & Under
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
799
CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH
01:19:46.5
6:04/mile
24
F
1
2nd
786
JESSICA FORRESTER
01:22:56.5
6:19/mile
29
F
2
3rd
580
ELIZABETH SOPOROWSKI
01:29:37.1
6:50/mile
35
F
3
Half Overall Males
1st
541
BEN SCHMIDT
01:14:33.6
5:40/mile
19
M
1
2nd
945
CAIN LEATHERS
01:18:36.4
5:59/mile
22
M
2
3rd
386
DANIEL MASTERSON
01:19:32.5
6:03/mile
22
M
3
Half Female Masters
1st
164
MISTY DION
01:39:41.2
7:35/mile
41
F
15
2nd
111
CLAUDIA CASTANEDA
01:43:30.2
7:53/mile
48
F
23
3rd
274
CODY HOFFMAN
01:45:14.7
7:59/mile
40
F
28
Half Male Masters
1st
729
JAMIE MARCHIO
01:21:33.5
6:12/mile
45
M
6
2nd
942
TAY FILER
01:22:57.5
6:19/mile
47
M
9
3rd
737
RICK POPLASKI
01:23:56.7
6:24/mile
50
M
11
Half Female 17 & Under
1st
374
JENNA MALLORY
01:52:26.5
8:30/mile
15
F
60
2nd
1117
ELAINA LANPHEAR
01:54:38.5
8:42/mile
15
F
70
3rd
1060
ELIZABETH FARQUHAR
01:57:06.0
8:53/mile
17
F
91
Half Male 17 & Under
1st
1233
NOAH DANSBY
01:29:28.2
6:48/mile
17
M
16
2nd
812
SAM LEIVISKA
01:46:53.4
8:07/mile
16
M
90
3rd
741
SAMUEL ROOKER
01:48:28.9
8:14/mile
16
M
99
Half Female 18-24
1st
1154
ANNE BENNETT OSTEEN
01:33:18.5
7:06/mile
21
F
7
2nd
736
LAURA ORR
01:37:11.5
7:24/mile
24
F
13
3rd
653
KALEN VOGLER
01:40:30.3
7:39/mile
21
F
16
Half Male 18-24
1st
742
RICHARD SEGAL
01:22:23.5
6:16/mile
23
M
8
2nd
1247
ADAM HUNTER
01:36:31.3
7:21/mile
24
M
37
3rd
1281
ALEX RASMUSSEN
01:36:36.6
7:21/mile
24
M
38
Half Female 25-29
1st
922
ELIZABETH MCMILLIN
01:32:35.5
7:03/mile
29
F
4
2nd
516
KRISTEN RIDER
01:32:41.5
7:04/mile
28
F
5
3rd
369
KELLI LUGINBUHL
01:36:53.1
7:22/mile
26
F
11
Half Male 25-29
1st
408
ADAM MILLER
01:23:16.5
6:20/mile
29
M
10
2nd
903
JAMIE ROWEN
01:26:10.9
6:33/mile
26
M
14
3rd
767
JAMES BURKE
01:31:58.2
7:00/mile
27
M
24
Half Female 30-34
1st
3
LINDSAY ADAM
01:35:41.7
7:18/mile
32
F
9
2nd
522
CHRISTIE ROBERTS
01:38:06.8
7:28/mile
33
F
14
3rd
334
RENATA KUPERUS
01:44:56.5
7:57/mile
34
F
26
Half Male 30-34
1st
835
TYLER PAKE
01:20:36.9
6:08/mile
33
M
5
2nd
689
GREGORY WRAPE
01:24:16.5
6:24/mile
32
M
12
3rd
714
MATTHEW EYLER
01:25:03.5
6:28/mile
30
M
13
Half Female 35-39
1st
538
RHONDA SCHILAWSKI
01:33:16.5
7:06/mile
35
F
6
2nd
907
CARI VAN WINKLE
01:34:59.6
7:14/mile
35
F
8
3rd
138
LEAH CRIDER
01:36:44.5
7:22/mile
35
F
10
Half Male 35-39
1st
391
ROB WARD
01:19:36.7
6:03/mile
36
M
4
2nd
51
DAVID BERGER
01:22:19.6
6:16/mile
39
M
7
3rd
927
FRANK PEPP
01:30:01.9
6:51/mile
37
M
20
Half Female 40-44
1st
698
KAREN ZUEGE
01:46:40.5
8:07/mile
42
F
32
2nd
704
JEN BRADY
01:47:16.5
8:08/mile
41
F
33
3rd
333
SHANE KROBISCH
01:50:32.0
8:24/mile
40
F
48
Half Male 40-44
1st
702
SONNY ALI
01:29:13.5
6:48/mile
43
M
15
2nd
888
SHANE DEVERS
01:31:33.7
6:57/mile
40
M
23
3rd
938
PAUL ADDISON
01:33:05.6
7:03/mile
43
M
26
Half Female 45-49
1st
843
MICHELYN PYLILO
01:49:15.5
8:19/mile
46
F
45
2nd
158
MORGAN DETHMAN
01:49:37.5
8:21/mile
47
F
46
3rd
193
CYNTHIA M FINK
01:52:10.9
8:31/mile
46
F
58
Half Male 45-49
1st
951
DERRICK HICKEY
01:29:46.1
6:50/mile
46
M
17
2nd
881
BRENDAN BASTABLE
01:32:34.8
7:03/mile
45
M
25
3rd
361
MARTY LOHR
01:33:16.5
7:06/mile
47
M
29
Half Female 50-54
1st
331
LIZ KNAPP
01:47:32.5
8:09/mile
53
F
36
2nd
921
MISSY WHITE
01:47:41.4
8:10/mile
51
F
37
3rd
29
DEBORAH BARTHOLOW
01:52:55.4
8:35/mile
50
F
63
Half Male 50-54
1st
277
DAVID HOLDEN
01:30:00.9
6:52/mile
53
M
19
2nd
542
JEFF SCHMIDT
01:30:47.5
6:55/mile
52
M
21
3rd
573
JEFF SMITH
01:33:08.0
7:06/mile
54
M
27
Half Female 55-59
1st
773
CARRIE COONCE
02:04:10.7
9:23/mile
55
F
145
2nd
434
JILL NASH
02:08:01.5
9:42/mile
55
F
188
3rd
1185
MARY ANNE SAVAGE
02:13:40.8
10:07/mile
55
F
251
Half Male 55-59
1st
531
STUART ROSS
01:29:48.0
6:51/mile
57
M
18
2nd
898
TRACY MCCULLEN
01:38:40.5
7:31/mile
57
M
51
3rd
803
KIRK ICUSS
01:40:32.5
7:39/mile
57
M
59
Half Female 60-64
1st
740
TRUDY ROBARE
02:00:14.6
9:09/mile
60
F
118
2nd
807
PAMELA KEENAN
02:05:29.4
9:34/mile
62
F
162
3rd
355
KATHARINA LEVINTOW
02:10:58.5
9:56/mile
60
F
222
Half Male 60-64
1st
706
BRUCE BULLARD
01:46:30.5
8:06/mile
60
M
87
2nd
370
MIKE LUGINBUHL
01:50:32.6
8:22/mile
62
M
122
3rd
537
JOEL SANDERS
02:05:59.5
9:32/mile
63
M
239
Half Female 65-69
1st
553
JANE SERUES
01:57:13.5
8:54/mile
68
F
93
2nd
410
PHYLLIS MILLER
02:24:15.4
10:55/mile
69
F
342
3rd
711
DIANE DORSETT
02:33:07.3
11:35/mile
66
F
407
Half Male 65-69
1st
555
SAM SESSOMS
01:47:36.8
8:11/mile
69
M
94
2nd
901
TOM MORGAN
01:59:09.1
9:03/mile
68
M
191
3rd
552
BILL SERUES
01:59:58.5
9:07/mile
67
M
198
Half Female 70+
1st
224
CAROLYN GAYFORD
02:55:59.5
13:19/mile
74
F
540
Half Male 70+
1st
829
LINNY MOORE
01:54:10.5
8:39/mile
70
M
152
2nd
417
JON MOON
02:27:32.5
11:13/mile
70
M
342